Search From 7,879 Live Tenders

Tenders in the North East

Register Free today and receive twice daily e-mail Alerts for High Value Tenders, Lower Value Tenders and Contract Awards from the Public and Private Sector


You have 1,637 matching Tenders. To view further information on a Tender please Register for Free.


Date Published Title of tender Type of Tender Deadline Date
02/09/2026 Consultancy Services - Visitor Experience Development Low 18/09/2026
02/09/2026 Artist Commission Low 21/09/2026
02/09/2026 Fund Administrator For Small Venues - Planned Procurement Notice PinHigh 07/10/2026
02/09/2026 Fire Risk Assessment Services High 28/09/2026
02/09/2026 Newborn Transport Harness Supply High 28/09/2026
02/09/2026 Management And Exhibition Production High 05/10/2026
02/09/2026 Freight Train Braking Research High 02/10/2026
02/09/2026 Mental Health Education Programmes - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 08/09/2026
02/09/2026 Media Literacy Workforce Model High 02/10/2026
02/09/2026 Modified Tests Framework Engagement High 06/10/2026
02/09/2026 Window And Door Replacement - Pipeline Notice PinHigh 02/10/2026
02/09/2026 Ndc Coordination And Tracking (Pakistan) Low 25/09/2026
01/09/2026 Homeless Temporary Accommodation Services - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 02/10/2026
01/09/2026 Housing Delivery Support Services - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 14/10/2026
01/09/2026 Defence Recruitment And Talent Services - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 07/10/2026
01/09/2026 Higher Education Consultancy Services (India) High 30/09/2026
01/09/2026 EOD And Search Tools Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 30/09/2026
01/09/2026 Housing Management And Maintenance Services High 30/09/2026
01/09/2026 Remote Monitoring Platform Evolution - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 16/10/2026
01/09/2026 Concrete Structural Repair Works - Montserrat Low 14/09/2026
01/09/2026 Farming & Fishing & Forestry & Wildlife Contracting Services Low 30/09/2026
01/09/2026 Case Management Platform And Service - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 22/09/2026
01/09/2026 Payroll Services For Embassy Network (Germany) High 20/09/2026
01/09/2026 Defence Recruitment And Talent Services - Pipeline Notice PinHigh 18/11/2026
01/09/2026 Defence Application Sustainment Services - Pipeline Notice PinHigh 01/10/2026
01/09/2026 Laptops And Equipment Procurement (United Arab Emirates) High 03/09/2026
01/09/2026 Case Management Platform And Service - Pipeline Notice PinHigh 01/10/2026
01/09/2026 Minibus Driver Training Services - Prior Information Notice PinLow 30/09/2026
01/09/2026 Vehicle Testing Equipment Upgrade High 05/10/2026
01/09/2026 Intermodal Wagons - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 08/09/2026
01/09/2026 Steel Fabrication Services Framework High 01/10/2026
01/09/2026 Under Vehicle Inspection Equipment High 06/10/2026
01/09/2026 Travel And Event Management Services - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 20/11/2026
01/09/2026 Health Economic Analysis For Blood Culture High 05/10/2026
31/08/2026 Electronic Key Safes Framework High 24/09/2026
31/08/2026 Return To Practice Training Low 04/09/2026
29/08/2026 Qualitative Enzyme Immunoassay Kits Low 22/09/2026
28/08/2026 Futures Services Framework High 28/09/2026
28/08/2026 Cash Processing And Cvit System - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 01/10/2026
28/08/2026 Exclusive Publishing Rights For Manuals High 21/09/2026
28/08/2026 Legal Publications Framework 2027 - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 22/10/2026
28/08/2026 GIS Layer For Rock Habitats High 14/09/2026
28/08/2026 MABR Systems Design And Delivery - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 15/09/2026
28/08/2026 HIV Formula Milk Funding Scheme - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 28/09/2026
28/08/2026 Supply Agency Staff Framework - Planned Procurement Notice PinHigh 27/11/2026
28/08/2026 Confidential Waste Destruction Services High 29/09/2026
28/08/2026 White Fleet Vehicle Provision (Bahrain) High 22/09/2026
28/08/2026 Fosterline Advice Service - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 10/09/2026
28/08/2026 Management Of Tomps Monitoring Network High 05/10/2026
28/08/2026 Box Wagons - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 28/09/2026
28/08/2026 Cash Processing And Cvit System - Pipeline Notice PinHigh 28/10/2026
28/08/2026 Pharmaceutical Refrigerators Supply Framework High 28/09/2026
28/08/2026 Research On Pensions Uncertainty - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 14/09/2026
28/08/2026 HR And Payroll Systems - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 21/09/2026
28/08/2026 Training Services For Education Projects (Greece) High 07/09/2026
28/08/2026 Mental Health Secure Transport - Prior Information Notice PinHigh 18/09/2026
28/08/2026 Catering Services For Care Schemes High 23/09/2026
28/08/2026 Adult Skills Fund Services High 25/09/2026
28/08/2026 Ferric Carboxymaltose Framework High 29/09/2026
28/08/2026 Door Entry Systems Contract High 25/09/2026
28/08/2026 Risk Model For Gas Networks - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 07/09/2026
28/08/2026 Corporate Travel Booking System - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 14/09/2026
28/08/2026 Temporary Agency Managed Services - Prior Information Notice PinLow 30/10/2026
28/08/2026 Programme Evaluation Services Low 28/09/2026
28/08/2026 Experienced independent evaluator Low 24/09/2026
28/08/2026 Occupational Health And CBT Services High 23/09/2026
28/08/2026 Health Surveillance Services High 30/09/2026
28/08/2026 Pest Control Services Provision Low 18/09/2026
27/08/2026 Enterprise Geospatial Data Licensing High 05/10/2026
27/08/2026 Vehicle Maintenance And Support Services High 29/09/2026
27/08/2026 Asylum Seeker Transport Services - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 24/09/2026
27/08/2026 International Recruitment And Training - Pipeline Notice PinHigh 26/09/2026
27/08/2026 Legal Publications Framework 2028 - Pipeline Notice PinHigh
27/08/2026 Animated Videos For Social Care High 10/09/2026
27/08/2026 Out Of Hours Call Service - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 17/09/2026
27/08/2026 Partnership Support Low 21/09/2026
27/08/2026 Carbon Market Readiness Support (Cameroon) Low 22/09/2026
27/08/2026 Analysis Of Traditional Wall Properties High 21/09/2026
27/08/2026 Estates Consultancy Services Framework - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 28/10/2026
27/08/2026 Specialist Equipment Support Services - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 25/09/2026
27/08/2026 Specialist Hydraulic Equipment Pipeline - Pipeline Notice PinHigh 26/02/2027
27/08/2026 Health Engagement Advisors For SEND High 10/09/2026
27/08/2026 Flow Derivation Method Reviews High 25/09/2026
27/08/2026 Building Cleaning Services High 22/09/2026
27/08/2026 European Fuel Card Services RFI - Prior Information Notice PinLow 18/09/2026
27/08/2026 Framework for the manufacture and supply of Concrete Bearers - engagement to gather information Low 09/09/2026
27/08/2026 Specialist platform support equipment Low 01/04/2027
27/08/2026 Replacement of cabinetry within a School - Montserrat Low 25/09/2026
27/08/2026 Automated Viral Inactivation Systems - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 14/09/2026
27/08/2026 Out Of Court Resolutions Support - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 31/10/2026
27/08/2026 Research identified in NICE guidance Low 19/11/2026
27/08/2026 Medical & Health Care Research Low 19/11/2026
27/08/2026 Applications to a researcher-led workstream Low 08/12/2026
27/08/2026 NICE guidance research Low 08/12/2026
27/08/2026 Addiction Healthcare Goals Research Low 08/12/2026
27/08/2026 Tobacco Tracking And Traceability - Planned Procurement Notice PinHigh 30/11/2026
27/08/2026 Energy Supply - Dynamic Market Intention Notice PinHigh 26/09/2026
27/08/2026 Strategic Education Units For Professions - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice PinHigh 14/09/2026
27/08/2026 Arts Video Content Services High 21/09/2026
27/08/2026 Vehicle Rental Services - Planned Procurement Notice PinHigh 20/10/2026
55% of Our Customers Renew Their Subscriptions

See What People Say

Testimonials Image
Open Speech Marks
Close Speech Marks
Our Customers Love Our Service

Below are some of our incredible clients

The Largest Collection Of Tenders In The UK